KISS 2017 Fall Series

Daingerfield Island Sailing Club (DISC)

Results are provisional as of 11:51 on September 17, 2017

Non-Spin Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race1 Race2 Race3 Nett
1st Non-Spin Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Non-Spin Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 4.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 22.0
3rd Non-Spin Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 1.0 15.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 24.0
4th Non-Spin Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 8.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 25.0
5th Non-Spin Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 228 6.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 26.0
6th Non-Spin Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 11.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 30.0
7th Non-Spin Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 32.0
8th Non-Spin Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 33.0
9th Non-Spin Tigush Bluenose 395 DISC F. Vaughan 255 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 33.0
10th Non-Spin Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 35.0
11th Non-Spin Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 37.0
12th Non-Spin Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 39.0
13th Non-Spin Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 40.0
14th Non-Spin Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0

9/12/2017 - Too Many Cooks is protesting Chimera under RRS 19.2 b.

Non-Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race1 Race2 Race3 Nett
1st Non-Spin A Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Non-Spin A Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 1.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 12.0
3rd Non-Spin A Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 5.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 14.0
4th Non-Spin A Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 17.0
5th Non-Spin A Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0
6th Non-Spin A Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0

9/12/2017 - Too Many Cooks is protesting Chimera under RRS 19.2 b.

Non-Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race1 Race2 Race3 Nett
1st Non-Spin B Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 2.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 13.0
2nd Non-Spin B Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 4.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 14.0
3rd Non-Spin B Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 228 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 15.0
4th Non-Spin B Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 19.0
5th Non-Spin B Tigush Bluenose 395 DISC F. Vaughan 255 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 19.0
6th Non-Spin B Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 20.0
7th Non-Spin B Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 23.0
8th Non-Spin B Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0

9/12/2017 - Too Many Cooks is protesting Chimera under RRS 19.2 b.

Spin Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race1 Race2 Race3 Nett
1st Spin Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 9.0
2nd Spin Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0
3rd Spin Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 3.5 OOD 1.0 6.0 10.5
4th Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 7.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 21.0
5th Spin Dog Bone Bavaria B/One 99 DISC Greg Dupier 126 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0
6th Spin Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 1.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 25.0
7th Spin Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 2.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 25.0
8th Spin Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 6.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 29.0
9th Spin Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 42.0
10th Spin Truculent Turtle Lindenberg 26 3344 DISC Martin Howell 168 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 45.0
11th Spin Falcon Capri 22 511 DISC PSC 213 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 46.0
12th Spin RioMar J22 1564 DISC John Tucker 180 10.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 48.0
13th Spin Conundrum J22 224 DISC Mark Lewis 180 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0
13th Spin Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0
13th Spin Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0
13th Spin Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0
13th Spin Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0
13th Spin On The Edge S2 6.9 166 DISC Bill 210 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0

9/12/2017 - Too Many Cooks is protesting Chimera under RRS 19.2 b.

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race1 Race2 Race3 Nett
1st Spin A Dog Bone Bavaria B/One 99 DISC Greg Dupier 126 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Spin A Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 10.0
3rd Spin A Truculent Turtle Lindenberg 26 3344 DISC Martin Howell 168 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 17.0
4th Spin A Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0
4th Spin A Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0
4th Spin A Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0

9/12/2017 - Too Many Cooks is protesting Chimera under RRS 19.2 b.

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race1 Race2 Race3 Nett
1st Spin B Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 6.0
2nd Spin B Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Spin B Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 2.5 OOD 1.0 4.0 7.5
4th Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 6.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 16.0
5th Spin B Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 1.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 17.0
6th Spin B Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 5.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 21.0
7th Spin B Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 29.0
8th Spin B Falcon Capri 22 511 DISC PSC 213 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 33.0
9th Spin B RioMar J22 1564 DISC John Tucker 180 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 35.0
10th Spin B Conundrum J22 224 DISC Mark Lewis 180 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0
10th Spin B On The Edge S2 6.9 166 DISC Bill 210 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0
10th Spin B Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0

9/12/2017 - Too Many Cooks is protesting Chimera under RRS 19.2 b.

Race1 - Non-Spin Fleet - 8/22/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31:45, Distance: 2.72, Course: Shortend 2D
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:31:45 19:24:08 0:52:23 0:44:13 0:00:00 3.115 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:31:45 19:27:30 0:55:45 0:47:35 0:03:22 2.927 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin Tigush Bluenose 395 DISC F. Vaughan 255 18:31:45 19:31:39 0:59:54 0:48:20 0:04:07 2.725 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:31:45 19:32:21 1:00:36 0:50:48 0:06:35 2.693 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 18:31:45 19:36:05 1:04:20 0:55:05 0:10:52 2.537 kn 5.0
6 Non-Spin Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 228 18:31:45 19:40:04 1:08:19 0:57:59 0:13:45 2.389 kn 6.0
7 Non-Spin Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 18:31:45 19:39:05 1:07:20 0:58:21 0:14:08 2.424 kn 7.0
8 Non-Spin Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:31:45 19:44:18 1:12:33 1:00:51 0:16:38 2.249 kn 8.0
9 Non-Spin Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 18:31:45 19:51:52 1:20:07 1:10:28 0:26:14 2.037 kn 9.0
10 Non-Spin Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 18:31:45 20:11:29 1:39:44 1:30:05 0:45:51 1.636 kn 10.0
11 Non-Spin Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 18:31:45 20:19:30 1:47:45 1:38:22 0:54:09 1.515 kn 11.0

Race2 - Non-Spin Fleet - 8/29/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.82, Course: RF, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:40 19:23:33 0:43:33 0:35:05 0:00:00 3.885 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 18:40 19:29:35 0:49:35 0:38:52 0:03:47 3.412 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 18:40 19:38:48 0:58:48 0:44:59 0:09:54 2.878 kn 3.0

Race3 - Non-Spin Fleet - 9/12/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2, Course: D, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:40 19:04:20 0:24:20 0:18:20 0:00:00 4.932 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 19:08:28 0:28:28 0:19:52 0:01:32 4.215 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 19:10:01 0:30:01 0:22:49 0:04:29 3.998 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 18:40 19:10:10 0:30:10 0:23:16 0:04:56 3.978 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 228 18:40 19:14:52 0:34:52 0:27:16 0:08:56 3.442 kn 5.0
6 Non-Spin Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180     OOD       8.0

Race1 - Non-Spin A Fleet - 8/22/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31:45, Distance: 2.72, Course: Shortened 2D
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin A Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:31:45 19:24:08 0:52:23 0:44:13 0:00:00 3.115 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin A Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:31:45 19:27:30 0:55:45 0:47:35 0:03:22 2.927 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin A Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 18:31:45 19:36:05 1:04:20 0:55:05 0:10:52 2.537 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin A Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 18:31:45 19:39:05 1:07:20 0:58:21 0:14:08 2.424 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin A Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 18:31:45 20:19:30 1:47:45 1:38:22 0:54:09 1.515 kn 5.0

Race2 - Non-Spin A Fleet - 8/29/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.82, Course: RF, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin A Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:40 19:23:33 0:43:33 0:35:05 0:00:00 3.885 kn 1.0

Race3 - Non-Spin A Fleet - 9/12/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2, Course: D, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin A Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:40 19:04:20 0:24:20 0:18:20 0:00:00 4.932 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin A Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 18:40 19:10:10 0:30:10 0:23:16 0:04:56 3.978 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin A Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180     OOD       4.0

Race1 - Non-Spin B Fleet - 8/22/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31:45, Distance: 2.72, Course: Shortened 2D
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin B Tigush Bluenose 395 DISC F. Vaughan 255 18:31:45 19:31:39 0:59:54 0:48:20 0:00:00 2.725 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin B Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:31:45 19:32:21 1:00:36 0:50:48 0:02:28 2.693 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin B Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 228 18:31:45 19:40:04 1:08:19 0:57:59 0:09:38 2.389 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin B Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:31:45 19:44:18 1:12:33 1:00:51 0:12:31 2.249 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin B Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 18:31:45 19:51:52 1:20:07 1:10:28 0:22:07 2.037 kn 5.0
6 Non-Spin B Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 18:31:45 20:11:29 1:39:44 1:30:05 0:41:44 1.636 kn 6.0

Race2 - Non-Spin B Fleet - 8/29/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2.82, Course: RF, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin B Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 18:40 19:29:35 0:49:35 0:38:52 0:00:00 3.412 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin B Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 18:40 19:38:48 0:58:48 0:44:59 0:06:07 2.878 kn 2.0

Race3 - Non-Spin B Fleet - 9/12/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 2, Course: D, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin B Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 19:08:28 0:28:28 0:19:52 0:00:00 4.215 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin B Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 19:10:01 0:30:01 0:22:49 0:02:57 3.998 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin B Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 228 18:40 19:14:52 0:34:52 0:27:16 0:07:24 3.442 kn 3.0

Race1 - Spin Fleet - 8/22/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.64, Course: 2F
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:49:50 1:19:50 1:03:46 0:00:00 4.239 kn 1.0
2 Spin Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:47:09 1:17:09 1:03:54 0:00:08 4.386 kn 2.0
3 Spin Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:51:47 1:21:47 1:05:43 0:01:57 4.138 kn 3.0
4 Spin Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 18:30   OOD       3.5
5 Spin Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:54:43 1:24:43 1:07:48 0:04:02 3.994 kn 4.0
6 Spin Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 18:30 19:56:06 1:26:06 1:10:02 0:06:16 3.93 kn 5.0
7 Spin Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 20:01:57 1:31:57 1:15:53 0:12:07 3.68 kn 6.0
8 Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 20:12:34 1:42:34 1:22:33 0:18:47 3.299 kn 7.0
9 Spin Falcon Capri 22 511 DISC PSC 213 18:30 20:30:30 2:00:30 1:40:29 0:36:43 2.808 kn 8.0
10 Spin RioMar J22 1564 DISC John Tucker 180     DNF       10.0

Race2 - Spin Fleet - 8/29/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.07, Course: Shirtend 2RG, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 18:30 19:43:10 1:13:10 0:58:43 0:00:00 4.158 kn 1.0
2 Spin Dog Bone Bavaria B/One 99 DISC Greg Dupier 126 18:30 19:48:47 1:18:47 1:08:08 0:09:25 3.861 kn 2.0
3 Spin Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171     OOD       3.0
3 Spin Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 18:30 19:53:27 1:23:27 1:09:00 0:10:17 3.645 kn 3.0
5 Spin Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 19:56:51 1:26:51 1:12:24 0:13:41 3.503 kn 4.0
6 Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213     DNF       6.0

Race3 - Spin Fleet - 9/12/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 2.82, Course: F, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin Dog Bone Bavaria B/One 99 DISC Greg Dupier 126 18:30 18:59:09 0:29:09 0:23:14 0:00:00 5.804 kn 1.0
2 Spin Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 18:30 19:02:04 0:32:04 0:24:02 0:00:48 5.277 kn 2.0
3 Spin Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:03:02 0:33:02 0:25:00 0:01:46 5.122 kn 3.0
4 Spin Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:01:39 0:31:39 0:25:01 0:01:48 5.346 kn 4.0
5 Spin Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:03:06 0:33:06 0:25:04 0:01:50 5.112 kn 5.0
6 Spin Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 18:30 19:04:30 0:34:30 0:26:28 0:03:14 4.904 kn 6.0
7 Spin Truculent Turtle Lindenberg 26 3344 DISC Martin Howell 168 18:30 19:05:58 0:35:58 0:28:04 0:04:51 4.704 kn 7.0
8 Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 19:16:49 0:46:49 0:36:48 0:13:35 3.614 kn 8.0

Race1 - Spin A Fleet - 8/22/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.64, Course: 2F
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin A Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:47:09 1:17:09 1:03:54 0:00:00 4.386 kn 1.0

Race2 - Spin A Fleet - 8/29/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.07, Course: Shortend 2RG, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin A Dog Bone Bavaria B/One 99 DISC Greg Dupier 126 18:30 19:48:47 1:18:47 1:08:08 0:00:00 3.861 kn 1.0

Race3 - Spin A Fleet - 9/12/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 2.82, Course: F, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin A Dog Bone Bavaria B/One 99 DISC Greg Dupier 126 18:30 18:59:09 0:29:09 0:23:14 0:00:00 5.804 kn 1.0
2 Spin A Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:01:39 0:31:39 0:25:01 0:01:48 5.346 kn 2.0
3 Spin A Truculent Turtle Lindenberg 26 3344 DISC Martin Howell 168 18:30 19:05:58 0:35:58 0:28:04 0:04:51 4.704 kn 3.0

Race1 - Spin B Fleet - 8/22/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.64, Course: 2F
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin B Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:49:50 1:19:50 1:03:46 0:00:00 4.239 kn 1.0
2 Spin B Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:51:47 1:21:47 1:05:43 0:01:57 4.138 kn 2.0
3 Spin B Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171     OOD       2.5
4 Spin B Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:54:43 1:24:43 1:07:48 0:04:02 3.994 kn 3.0
5 Spin B Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 18:30 19:56:06 1:26:06 1:10:02 0:06:16 3.93 kn 4.0
6 Spin B Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 20:01:57 1:31:57 1:15:53 0:12:07 3.68 kn 5.0
7 Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 20:12:34 1:42:34 1:22:33 0:18:47 3.299 kn 6.0
8 Spin B Falcon Capri 22 511 DISC PSC 213 18:30 20:30:30 2:00:30 1:40:29 0:36:43 2.808 kn 7.0
9 Spin B RioMar J22 1564 DISC John Tucker 180     DNF       9.0

Race2 - Spin B Fleet - 8/29/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.07, Course: Shortend 2 RG, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin B Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 18:30 19:43:10 1:13:10 0:58:43 0:00:00 4.158 kn 1.0
2 Spin B Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171     OOD       2.0
2 Spin B Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 18:30 19:53:27 1:23:27 1:09:00 0:10:17 3.645 kn 2.0
4 Spin B Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 19:56:51 1:26:51 1:12:24 0:13:41 3.503 kn 3.0
5 Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213     DNF       5.0

Race3 - Spin B Fleet - 9/12/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 2.82, Course: F, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin B Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 18:30 19:02:04 0:32:04 0:24:02 0:00:00 5.277 kn 1.0
2 Spin B Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:03:02 0:33:02 0:25:00 0:00:58 5.122 kn 2.0
3 Spin B Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:03:06 0:33:06 0:25:04 0:01:02 5.112 kn 3.0
4 Spin B Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 18:30 19:04:30 0:34:30 0:26:28 0:02:26 4.904 kn 4.0
5 Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 19:16:49 0:46:49 0:36:48 0:12:47 3.614 kn 5.0

discsailing.org


officers@discsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com