KISS 2017 Summer 1

Daingerfield Island Sailing Club (DISC)

Results are provisional as of 23:27 on June 23, 2017

Spin Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Spin Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Spin Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.5 OOD 27.5 12.5
3rd Spin Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 14.0
4th Spin Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 5.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 14.0
5th Spin Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 RET) 29.0 14.0
6th Spin Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 7.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 25.0
7th Spin Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 30.0
8th Spin Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 30.0
9th Spin Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180 9.3 OOD 7.0 10.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 46.3 31.3
10th Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 (11.0) 8.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 33.0
11th Spin Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138 9.0 6.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 54.0 39.0
12th Spin Conundrum J22 224 DISC Mark Lewis 180 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
13th Spin RioMar J22 1564 DISC John Tucker 180 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
14th Spin On The Edge S2 6.9 166 DISC Bill 210 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 52.0

Race Committee Notes from Race #5:

Lark was observed Motoring by the Race Committee.
Summation - Retired
Reflex - Retired
Tonic - Retired
Iris - Retired

Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Spin A Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.3 OOD 11.3 6.3
2nd Spin A Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Spin A Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 11.0
4th Spin A Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138 4.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0

Race Committee Notes from Race #5:

Lark was observed Motoring by the Race Committee.
Summation - Retired
Reflex - Retired
Tonic - Retired
Iris - Retired

Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Spin B Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd Spin B Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Spin B Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 RET) 21.0 10.0
4th Spin B Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 3.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 11.0
5th Spin B Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 19.0
6th Spin B Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180 6.5 OOD 6.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 32.5 21.5
7th Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
8th Spin B On The Edge S2 6.9 166 DISC Bill 210 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 35.0
9th Spin B RioMar J22 1564 DISC John Tucker 180 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0
10th Spin B Conundrum J22 224 DISC Mark Lewis 180 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0

Race Committee Notes from Race #5:

Lark was observed Motoring by the Race Committee.
Summation - Retired
Reflex - Retired
Tonic - Retired
Iris - Retired

Non-Spin Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Non-Spin Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 14.0 6.0
2nd Non-Spin Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 8.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 (16.0 RET) 37.0 21.0
3rd Non-Spin Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 31.0 21.0
4th Non-Spin Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 38.0 22.0
5th Non-Spin Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 3.0 5.0 7.8 OOD 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 38.8 22.8
6th Non-Spin Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 OOD 2.0 40.0 24.0
7th Non-Spin Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 16.0 RET 42.0 26.0
8th Non-Spin Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 4.0 48.0 32.0
9th Non-Spin Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Pter Fanta 171 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 50.0 34.0
10th Non-Spin Falcon Capri 22 0511 DISC PSC 213 9.0 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
11th Non-Spin Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
12th Non-Spin Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET 59.0 43.0
13th Non-Spin Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 213 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 6.0 60.0 44.0
14th Non-Spin Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 16.0 DNC 69.0 53.0
15th Non-Spin Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 DNC 74.0 58.0

Race Committee Notes from Race #5:

Lark was observed Motoring by the Race Committee.
Summation - Retired
Reflex - Retired
Tonic - Retired
Iris - Retired

Non-Spin A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Non-Spin A Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
2nd Non-Spin A Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 21.0 13.0
3rd Non-Spin A Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 8.0 RET 23.0 15.0
4th Non-Spin A Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
5th Non-Spin A Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 18.0
6th Non-Spin A Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 RET 30.0 22.0
7th Non-Spin A Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0

Race Committee Notes from Race #5:

Lark was observed Motoring by the Race Committee.
Summation - Retired
Reflex - Retired
Tonic - Retired
Iris - Retired

Non-Spin B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Non-Spin B Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Non-Spin B Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Non-Spin B Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 OOD 1.0 20.0 11.0
4th Non-Spin B Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 2.0 3.0 4.3 OOD 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 21.3 12.3
5th Non-Spin B Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
6th Non-Spin B Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 213 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 33.0 24.0
7th Non-Spin B Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
8th Non-Spin B Falcon Capri 22 0511 DISC PSC 213 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0

Race Committee Notes from Race #5:

Lark was observed Motoring by the Race Committee.
Summation - Retired
Reflex - Retired
Tonic - Retired
Iris - Retired

Race 1 - Spin Fleet - 5/23/2017 at 1840

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.35, Course: S-2-7-2-F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 18:30 19:29:34 0:59:34 0:51:31 0:00:00 4.382 kn 1.0
2 Spin Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 19:34:48 1:04:48 0:52:24 0:00:53 4.028 kn 2.0
3 Spin Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:37:08 1:07:08 0:54:05 0:02:34 3.888 kn 3.0
4 Spin Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 18:30 19:35:40 1:05:40 0:57:50 0:06:19 3.975 kn 4.0
5 Spin Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:42:36 1:12:36 1:00:12 0:08:41 3.595 kn 5.0
6 Spin Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:44:11 1:14:11 1:01:47 0:10:16 3.518 kn 6.0
7 Spin Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 18:30 19:48:14 1:18:14 1:05:50 0:14:19 3.336 kn 7.0
8 Spin Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:48:29 1:18:29 1:08:16 0:16:44 3.326 kn 8.0
9 Spin Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138 18:30 19:49:33 1:19:33 1:09:33 0:18:02 3.281 kn 9.0
10 Spin Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180     OOD       9.3
11 Spin On The Edge S2 6.9 166 DISC Bill 210 18:40 20:12:47 1:32:47 1:17:34 0:26:02 2.813 kn 10.0
12 Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:40 20:18:27 1:38:27 1:23:00 0:31:29 2.651 kn 11.0

Race 2 - Spin Fleet - May 30, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.42, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 7-11kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171     48:58 0:36:22 0:00:00 5.416 kn 1.0
2 Spin Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180     49:52 0:36:36 0:00:14 5.318 kn 2.0
3 Spin Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171     50:48 0:38:12 0:01:50 5.22 kn 3.0
4 Spin Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171     51:06 0:38:30 0:02:08 5.19 kn 4.0
5 Spin Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171     51:50 0:39:14 0:02:52 5.116 kn 5.0
6 Spin Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138     52:18 0:42:08 0:05:46 5.071 kn 6.0
7 Spin Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180     55:27 0:42:11 0:05:49 4.783 kn 7.0
8 Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213     63:16 0:47:35 0:11:12 4.192 kn 8.0

Race 3 - Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.84, Course: 2RG, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:29:02 0:59:02 0:42:23 0:00:00 5.936 kn 1.0
2 Spin Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 18:30 19:24:46 0:54:46 0:44:15 0:01:52 6.398 kn 2.0
3 Spin Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:28:10 0:58:10 0:44:27 0:02:03 6.024 kn 3.0
4 Spin Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 19:31:43 1:01:43 0:45:04 0:02:41 5.678 kn 4.0
5 Spin Conundrum J22 224 DISC Mark Lewis 180 18:30 19:32:36 1:02:36 0:45:05 0:02:41 5.597 kn 5.0
6 Spin Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:32:09 1:02:09 0:45:30 0:03:07 5.638 kn 6.0
7 Spin Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:33:21 1:03:21 0:45:50 0:03:26 5.531 kn 7.0
8 Spin Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 18:30 19:26:42 0:56:42 0:45:54 0:03:30 6.18 kn 8.0
9 Spin Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138 18:30 19:32:59 1:02:59 0:49:33 0:07:10 5.563 kn 9.0
10 Spin Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180 18:30 19:39:00 1:09:00 0:51:29 0:09:05 5.078 kn 10.0
11 Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 19:42:42 1:12:42 0:51:58 0:09:35 4.82 kn 11.0
12 Spin On The Edge S2 6.9 166 DISC Bill 210 18:30 19:53:00 1:23:00 1:02:34 0:20:10 4.222 kn 12.0

Race 4 - Spin Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.64, Course: 2F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 18:30 19:42:59 1:12:59 1:02:50 0:00:00 4.637 kn 1.0
2 Spin Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:49:50 1:19:50 1:03:46 0:00:56 4.239 kn 2.0
3 Spin Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:51:22 1:21:22 1:04:27 0:01:37 4.159 kn 3.0
4 Spin Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 19:55:26 1:25:26 1:09:22 0:06:32 3.961 kn 4.0
5 Spin Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180 18:30 19:58:35 1:28:35 1:11:40 0:08:50 3.82 kn 5.0
6 Spin RioMar J22 1564 DISC John Tucker 180 18:30 20:04:51 1:34:51 1:17:56 0:15:06 3.568 kn 6.0
7 Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 20:27:48 1:57:48 1:37:47 0:34:57 2.873 kn 7.0

Race 5 - Spin Fleet - 6/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.81, Course: F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17-24
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:21:33 0:51:33 0:37:50 0:00:00 5.598 kn 1.0
2 Spin Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 18:30 19:22:16 0:52:16 0:38:33 0:00:43 5.522 kn 2.0
3 Spin Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:24:22 0:54:22 0:39:56 0:02:06 5.308 kn 3.0
4 Spin Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:21:44 0:51:44 0:40:26 0:02:35 5.579 kn 4.0
5 Spin Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:25:20 0:55:20 0:41:37 0:03:47 5.216 kn 5.0
6 Spin Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108     OOD       5.5
7 Spin Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 18:30 19:23:13 0:53:13 0:44:19 0:06:29 5.423 kn 6.0
8 Spin Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 19:45:25 1:15:25 0:58:20 0:20:30 3.827 kn 7.0
9 Spin Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30   RET       15.0

Race 1 - Spin A Fleet - 5/23/2017 at 1840

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.36, Course: S-2-7-2-F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin A Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 18:30 19:29:34 0:59:34 0:51:30 0:00:00 4.392 kn 1.0
2 Spin A Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 18:30 19:35:40 1:05:40 0:57:49 0:06:19 3.984 kn 2.0
3 Spin A Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:48:29 1:18:29 1:08:14 0:16:44 3.333 kn 3.0
4 Spin A Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138 18:30 19:49:33 1:19:33 1:09:31 0:18:01 3.288 kn 4.0

Race 2 - Spin A Fleet - May 30, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.42, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 7-11kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin A Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138     52:18 0:42:08 0:00:00 5.071 kn 1.0

Race 3 - Spin A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.84, Course: 2RG, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin A Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 18:30 19:24:46 0:54:46 0:44:15 0:00:00 6.398 kn 1.0
2 Spin A Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:28:10 0:58:10 0:44:27 0:00:11 6.024 kn 2.0
3 Spin A Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 18:30 19:26:42 0:56:42 0:45:54 0:01:38 6.18 kn 3.0
4 Spin A Moovin Olson 911 SE 91109 DISC Tom Cordell 138 18:30 19:32:59 1:02:59 0:49:33 0:05:18 5.563 kn 4.0

Race 4 - Spin A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.64, Course: 2F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin A Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108 18:30 19:42:59 1:12:59 1:02:50 0:00:00 4.637 kn 1.0

Race 5 - Spin A Fleet - 6/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.81, Course: F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17-24
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin A Rampage S2 9.1 53222 DISC Hank Messick 141 18:30 19:21:44 0:51:44 0:40:26 0:00:00 5.579 kn 1.0
2 Spin A Rouge Ultimate 24 5 DISC Rob Gibb 111 18:30 19:23:13 0:53:13 0:44:19 0:03:53 5.423 kn 2.0
3 Spin A Dark Star Pearson 37 43372 DISC Doug Savage 108     OOD       2.3

Race 1 - Spin B Fleet - 5/23/2017 at 1840

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.36, Course: S-2-7-2-F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin B Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 19:34:48 1:04:48 0:52:22 0:00:00 4.037 kn 1.0
2 Spin B Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:37:08 1:07:08 0:54:03 0:01:41 3.897 kn 2.0
3 Spin B Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:42:06 1:12:06 0:59:40 0:07:18 3.628 kn 3.0
4 Spin B Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:44:11 1:14:11 1:01:45 0:09:23 3.526 kn 4.0
5 Spin B Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 18:30 19:48:14 1:18:14 1:05:48 0:13:26 3.344 kn 5.0
6 Spin B On The Edge S2 6.9 166 DISC Bill 210 18:30 20:12:47 1:42:47 1:27:31 0:35:09 2.545 kn 6.0
7 Spin B Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180     OOD       6.5
8 Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 20:18:27 1:48:27 1:32:58 0:40:36 2.412 kn 7.0

Race 2 - Spin B Fleet - May 30, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.42, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 7-11kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin B Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171     48:58 0:36:22 0:00:00 5.416 kn 1.0
2 Spin B Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180     49:52 0:36:36 0:00:14 5.318 kn 2.0
3 Spin B Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171     50:48 0:38:12 0:01:50 5.22 kn 3.0
4 Spin B Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171     51:06 0:38:30 0:02:08 5.19 kn 4.0
5 Spin B Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171     51:50 0:39:14 0:02:52 5.116 kn 5.0
6 Spin B Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180     55:27 0:42:11 0:05:49 4.783 kn 6.0
7 Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213     63:16 0:47:35 0:11:12 4.192 kn 7.0

Race 3 - Spin B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.84, Course: 2RG, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin B Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:29:02 0:59:02 0:42:23 0:00:00 5.936 kn 1.0
2 Spin B Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 19:31:43 1:01:43 0:45:04 0:02:41 5.678 kn 2.0
3 Spin B Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:32:09 1:02:09 0:45:30 0:03:07 5.638 kn 3.0
4 Spin B Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:33:21 1:03:21 0:45:50 0:03:26 5.531 kn 4.0
5 Spin B Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180 18:30 19:39:00 1:09:00 0:51:29 0:09:05 5.078 kn 5.0
6 Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 19:42:42 1:12:42 0:51:58 0:09:35 4.82 kn 6.0
7 Spin B On The Edge S2 6.9 166 DISC Bill 210 18:30 19:53:00 1:23:00 1:02:34 0:20:10 4.222 kn 7.0

Race 4 - Spin B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 5.64, Course: 2F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin B Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:49:50 1:19:50 1:03:46 0:00:00 4.239 kn 1.0
2 Spin B Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:51:22 1:21:22 1:04:27 0:00:41 4.159 kn 2.0
3 Spin B Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30 19:55:26 1:25:26 1:09:22 0:05:36 3.961 kn 3.0
4 Spin B Firefly Kirby 25 83465 DISC Dave Easter 180 18:30 19:58:35 1:28:35 1:11:40 0:07:54 3.82 kn 4.0
5 Spin B RioMar J22 1564 DISC John Tucker 180 18:30 20:04:51 1:34:51 1:17:56 0:14:10 3.568 kn 5.0
6 Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 20:27:48 1:57:48 1:37:47 0:34:01 2.873 kn 6.0

Race 5 - Spin B Fleet - 6/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: F, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4.81
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Spin B Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 530 DISC Nelson Pemberton 171 18:30 19:21:33 0:51:33 0:51:33 0:00:00   1.0
2 Spin B Man-O-War S2 7.9 511 DISC Craig Ekman 171 18:30 19:22:16 0:52:16 0:52:16 0:00:43   2.0
3 Spin B Chiripa Kirby 25 43255 DISC Adam Croglia 180 18:30 19:24:22 0:54:22 0:54:22 0:02:49   3.0
4 Spin B Chimera S2 7.9 282 DISC Dave Metzdorf 171 18:30 19:25:20 0:55:20 0:55:20 0:03:47   4.0
5 Spin B Gannett Capri 22 690 DISC PSC 213 18:30 19:45:25 1:15:25 1:15:25 0:23:52   5.0
6 Spin B Reflex J24 3963 DISC Scott Moore 171 18:30   RET       11.0

Race 1 - Non-Spin Fleet - 5/23/2017 at 1840

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 3.9, Course: I, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 19:56:31 1:16:31 0:59:45 0:00:00 3.058 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:40 19:56:53 1:16:53 1:05:11 0:05:26 3.044 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 18:40 20:03:48 1:23:48 1:08:59 0:09:14 2.792 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:40 20:00:47 1:20:47 1:09:05 0:09:20 2.897 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 18:40 20:02:31 1:22:31 1:09:15 0:09:31 2.836 kn 5.0
6 Non-Spin Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 18:40 20:09:15 1:29:15 1:10:08 0:10:24 2.622 kn 6.0
7 Non-Spin Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 20:05:39 1:25:39 1:11:37 0:11:52 2.732 kn 7.0
8 Non-Spin Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 18:40 20:00:50 1:20:50 1:12:27 0:12:42 2.895 kn 8.0
9 Non-Spin Falcon Capri 22 0511 DISC PSC 213 18:40 20:10:35 1:30:35 1:16:44 0:16:59 2.583 kn 9.0

Race 2 - Non-Spin Fleet - May 30, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:36:49, Distance: 3.9, Course: I, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 7-11kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258     50:26 0:33:40 0:00:00 4.64 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180     45:35 0:33:53 0:00:13 5.133 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129     45:00 0:36:37 0:02:57 5.2 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216     56:27 0:42:25 0:08:45 4.145 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228     57:24 0:42:35 0:08:55 4.077 kn 5.0
6 Non-Spin Falcon Capri 22 0511 DISC PSC 213     61:50 0:47:59 0:14:19 3.784 kn 6.0

Race 3 - Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.42, Course: RJ, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 19:35:54 0:55:54 0:36:54 0:00:00 4.744 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:40 19:33:32 0:53:32 0:40:16 0:03:23 4.954 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 18:40 19:37:07 0:57:07 0:42:32 0:05:38 4.643 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 18:40 19:38:14 0:58:14 0:42:33 0:05:39 4.554 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin Falcon Capri 22 0511 DISC PSC 213 18:40 19:38:15 0:58:15 0:42:34 0:05:40 4.553 kn 5.0
6 Non-Spin Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 18:40 19:37:55 0:57:55 0:42:53 0:06:00 4.579 kn 6.0
7 Non-Spin Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 18:40 19:32:24 0:52:24 0:42:54 0:06:00 5.061 kn 7.0
8 Non-Spin Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228     OOD       7.8
9 Non-Spin Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 18:40 19:44:51 1:04:51 0:43:12 0:06:18 4.089 kn 8.0
10 Non-Spin Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 18:40 19:40:54 1:00:54 0:45:13 0:08:19 4.355 kn 9.0
11 Non-Spin Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 19:42:07 1:02:07 0:46:12 0:09:19 4.269 kn 10.0
12 Non-Spin Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 213 18:40 19:43:44 1:03:44 0:48:03 0:11:09 4.161 kn 11.0

Race 4 - Non-Spin Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.42, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Pter Fanta 171 18:40 19:56:17 1:16:17 1:03:41 0:00:00 3.477 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:40 19:58:08 1:18:08 1:04:52 0:01:11 3.394 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 18:40 19:58:57 1:18:57 1:09:27 0:05:46 3.359 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:40 20:04:16 1:24:16 1:11:00 0:07:19 3.147 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 20:10:09 1:30:09 1:14:14 0:10:33 2.942 kn 5.0
6 Non-Spin Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 18:40 20:10:58 1:30:58 1:15:17 0:11:35 2.915 kn 6.0
7 Non-Spin Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 18:40 20:12:10 1:32:10 1:15:22 0:11:41 2.877 kn 7.0
8 Non-Spin Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 20:14:51 1:34:51 1:15:51 0:12:09 2.796 kn 8.0
8 Non-Spin Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294     OOD       8.0
10 Non-Spin Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 18:40 20:12:08 1:32:08 1:17:33 0:13:52 2.878 kn 9.0
11 Non-Spin Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 18:40 20:25:35 1:45:35 1:30:20 0:26:39 2.512 kn 10.0
12 Non-Spin Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 213 18:40 20:36:57 1:56:57 1:41:16 0:37:34 2.268 kn 11.0
13 Non-Spin Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 18:40 20:39:24 1:59:24 1:43:43 0:40:01 2.221 kn 12.0

Race 5 - Non-Spin Fleet - 6/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 3.33, Course: I, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17-24
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Pter Fanta 171 18:40 19:15:30 0:35:30 0:26:01 0:00:00 5.628 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 18:40 19:23:08 0:43:08 0:26:49 0:00:48 4.632 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 19:23:22 0:43:22 0:29:03 0:03:02 4.607 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 18:40 19:20:23 0:40:23 0:29:24 0:03:23 4.948 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 19:23:41 0:43:41 0:31:42 0:05:41 4.574 kn 5.0
6 Non-Spin Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 213 18:40 19:25:59 0:45:59 0:34:10 0:08:09 4.345 kn 6.0
7 Non-Spin Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 18:40   RET       16.0
7 Non-Spin Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:40 19:25:00 RET       16.0
7 Non-Spin Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 18:40   RET       16.0

Race 1 - Non-Spin A Fleet - 5/23/2017 at 1840

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 3.9, Course: I, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin A Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:40 19:56:53 1:16:53 1:05:11 0:00:00 3.044 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin A Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:40 20:00:47 1:20:47 1:09:05 0:03:54 2.897 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin A Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 18:40 20:02:31 1:22:31 1:09:15 0:04:04 2.836 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin A Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 18:40 20:00:50 1:20:50 1:12:27 0:07:16 2.895 kn 4.0

Race 2 - Non-Spin A Fleet - May 30, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:36:49, Distance: 3.9, Course: I, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 7-11kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin A Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180     45:35 0:33:53 0:00:00 5.133 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin A Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129     45:00 0:36:37 0:02:44 5.2 kn 2.0

Race 3 - Non-Spin A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.42, Course: RJ, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin A Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:40 19:33:32 0:53:32 0:40:16 0:00:00 4.954 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin A Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 18:40 19:37:07 0:57:07 0:42:32 0:02:15 4.643 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin A Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 18:40 19:37:55 0:57:55 0:42:53 0:02:37 4.579 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin A Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 18:40 19:32:24 0:52:24 0:42:54 0:02:37 5.061 kn 4.0

Race 4 - Non-Spin A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.42, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin A Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 18:40 19:56:17 1:16:17 1:03:41 0:00:00 3.477 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin A Iris Kirby 25 (mod) 43019 DISC Bob Brady 180 18:40 19:58:08 1:18:08 1:04:52 0:01:11 3.394 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin A Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 18:40 19:58:57 1:18:57 1:09:27 0:05:46 3.359 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin A Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:40 20:04:16 1:24:16 1:11:00 0:07:19 3.147 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin A Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 18:40 20:12:08 1:32:08 1:17:33 0:13:52 2.878 kn 5.0
6 Non-Spin A Peregrine Catalina 22 1001 PSC PSC 207 18:40 20:25:35 1:45:35 1:30:20 0:26:39 2.512 kn 6.0

Race 5 - Non-Spin A Fleet - 6/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 3.33, Course: I, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17-24
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin A Black Squirrel J24 9 DISC Peter Fanta 171 18:40 19:15:30 0:35:30 0:26:01 0:00:00 5.628 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin A Kalypso Bene 26 BS AS 93590 DISC Henry Cheng 198 18:40 19:20:23 0:40:23 0:29:24 0:03:23 4.948 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin A Tonic Catalina 38 63123 DISC Ian Baker 129 18:40   RET       8.0
3 Non-Spin A Lark Alerion 28 365 DISC Bill Porter 180 18:40 19:25:00 RET       8.0
3 Non-Spin A Summation Helms 27 210 DISC John McPherson 204 18:40   RET       8.0

Race 1 - Non-Spin B Fleet - 5/23/2017 at 1840

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 3.9, Course: I, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin B Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 19:56:31 1:16:31 0:59:45 0:00:00 3.058 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin B Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 18:40 20:03:48 1:23:48 1:08:59 0:09:14 2.792 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin B Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 18:40 20:09:15 1:29:15 1:10:08 0:10:24 2.622 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin B Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 20:05:39 1:25:39 1:11:37 0:11:52 2.732 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin B Falcon Capri 22 0511 DISC PSC 213 18:40 20:10:35 1:30:35 1:16:44 0:16:59 2.583 kn 5.0

Race 2 - Non-Spin B Fleet - May 30, 2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:36:49, Distance: 3.9, Course: I, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 7-11kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin B Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258     50:26 0:33:40 0:00:00 4.64 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin B Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216     56:27 0:42:25 0:08:45 4.145 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin B Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228     57:24 0:42:35 0:08:55 4.077 kn 3.0

Race 3 - Non-Spin B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.42, Course: RJ, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin B Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 19:35:54 0:55:54 0:36:54 0:00:00 4.744 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin B Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 18:40 19:38:14 0:58:14 0:42:33 0:05:39 4.554 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin B Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 18:40 19:44:51 1:04:51 0:43:12 0:06:18 4.089 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin B Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 18:40 19:40:54 1:00:54 0:45:13 0:08:19 4.355 kn 4.0
5 Non-Spin B Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228     OOD       4.3
6 Non-Spin B Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 19:42:07 1:02:07 0:46:12 0:09:19 4.269 kn 5.0
7 Non-Spin B Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 213 18:40 19:43:44 1:03:44 0:48:03 0:11:09 4.161 kn 6.0

Race 4 - Non-Spin B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 4.42, Course: J, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10-12kn
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin B Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 20:10:09 1:30:09 1:14:14 0:00:00 2.942 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin B Jurate Catalina 27 OB 1697 DISC Fred Mashack 213 18:40 20:10:58 1:30:58 1:15:17 0:01:02 2.915 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin B Glider Catalina 27 IB FP 6412 DISC Dennis Toliver 228 18:40 20:12:10 1:32:10 1:15:22 0:01:08 2.877 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin B Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 20:14:51 1:34:51 1:15:51 0:01:36 2.796 kn 4.0
4 Non-Spin B Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294     OOD       4.0
6 Non-Spin B Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 213 18:40 20:36:57 1:56:57 1:41:16 0:27:01 2.268 kn 5.0
7 Non-Spin B Aqulia Capri 22 1058 DISC PSC 213 18:40 20:39:24 1:59:24 1:43:43 0:29:28 2.221 kn 6.0

Race 5 - Non-Spin B Fleet - 6/20/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40, Distance: 3.33, Course: I, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 17-24
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Non-Spin B Lynne L Montgomery 17 633 DISC Rick Davies 294 18:40 19:23:08 0:43:08 0:26:49 0:00:00 4.632 kn 1.0
2 Non-Spin B Black Dog Dolphin 24 59 DISC Homer Lange 258 18:40 19:23:22 0:43:22 0:29:03 0:02:14 4.607 kn 2.0
3 Non-Spin B Seonaid Mirage 25 108 DISC Theo Weber 216 18:40 19:23:41 0:43:41 0:31:42 0:04:53 4.574 kn 3.0
4 Non-Spin B Kokomo Pearson 27-2 144 DISC Andy Shotwell 213 18:40 19:25:59 0:45:59 0:34:10 0:07:21 4.345 kn 4.0

discsailing.org


officers@discsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com